Eleven consecutive hours of live entertainment on five outdoor stages with performance including opera, jazz, ethnic music, gospel, modern and ethnic dance, ballet, vocal and instrumental ensembles. Visitors can also enjoy the YMCA FunZone while shopping at exhibits from over 100 prominent artisans and enjoying cuisine from dozens of food vendors. 

Full festival details

2018 Rossini Festival map

Booth Directory

Back to Top

Artisans
Market Square Greenspace
Food Vendors

Food Court
Food Ticket Booths
Adult Beverage Booths
Exhibitors & Sponsors

Artisans Row

Artisans 

Back to Map

865 Candle Company, 171
Angelware International, 135
Appalachian Woodcarving, 326
Baby Company, S-8
Balloon Walkabouts, S-8
Black, Black Moon, 162A
Boulder Park Gems, 113
Briarvale Pottery, 169
Can Do Planes, S-7
Cement 6, 183
Cheerful Heart Art, 130
Crooked Creek Designs, 139
Dave’s Candles, 253
Deona’s Sleepy Little Dreams, 128
Doctor Sid Artography, 158
Earth & Sky Jewelry, 215
Eden Seed Jewelry, 203
Element Tree Essentials, 201
EZ Hang Chairs, 186
Family Tree Wood Crafts, 332
Fearless Fiber Art, YoDelux Designs, 329
For You By Q, 187
The Forge, 198
Frazz, 115
The Fresh Market, 314
The Frog Pond, 315
Glassadazical, 328
Glass Botanicals, 118
Go Jump in the Lake, 160
Green Mountain Maple, 125
Harmonic Journeys, 163
Hartsy Fartsy Events, 213
Hats by Patricia, 199
HLF Woodworking, 172
Hugh Bailey Pottery, 330
Incas Andes, 195
International Flair Jewelry, 133
Janice Crowe Wearable Art, 239
JCL Metals, 136, 137
Jessica Klaaren Jewelry, 234
Jessica Weiss Studio, 197
Joe Compton Woodworking, 162
Just For Me-Mi Jewelry, 182
Just 4u Jewelry, 185
Kettle Creek Designs, 120
Kitchen Art, 232
Lisa’s Décor, 318
Lost Life on Wax, 229
The Love Kitchen, 233
Melody’s Stained Glass, 214
Mexican Cultural Art, 134
Mimi & Opa’s Soaps, 138
Morning Dew Tie-Dyes, 231
Mountain Song Jewelers, S-6
MR MFG Metalworks, 194
The Mystic Orb, 252
Native Southwest, 143-144
New Eve Jewelry, 142
O’Natural Shea Butter Products, 173
Paracord Sports, 164
Pieces Past, 159
Randy Hodges Watercolors, 202
RCD Honey, 251
Redhed Beads, 331
Rich Robes, 325
Sak’s Salon Henna Tattoos, 161
Sealife Creations, 114, 321
Set in Stone Sisters, 167
Sharp Creative, 130
Silver Expressions, 131
Sisters Studio, 129
Small Town Sisters Boutique, 127
Smoky Mountain Beads & Crystals, 319
Southern Goodbody, 216
Southern Porch Scents, 181
Terranova Fine Arts, 140-141
TN Valley Handspinners, 327
Traveling Vineyard, 196
Vintage Again/Red Tail Forge, 168
Vintage Girl Designs, 211
Vintage Liz, 121
Walkabout Sally, 117
Watson & Co., 238
Wild Child Clayworks, 132
Wild Pony Studio, 324
Will & Ivey Clothing, 119
Wright Mason Jar Lamps, 235

WNOX Radio, S-1-4

Food Vendors

Back to Map

Artistic Pops, 151
Bangkok House, 156-157
Bruster’s Real Ice Cream, M-14
Cevapcci, M-9
Chadwick’s Churn, 228
Checkerboard Cheese, 124
CJ’s Tacos, 218
Coal Creek Smokehouse BBQ, 245-245A
Concessions by Cox, 149-150
Coolato Gelato, 166A, M-16
Denene’s, 177-179
Denton’s Fun Foods, 152-155
Empanada Bolivianas. M-15
Fina Concessions, 217
Gelato Bros. M-10
Greek Corner Foods, 147,189-190, 205-206
Greek & Mediterranean Cuisine, 219-220
Gripps Grill, 204
Jamaican Flavors, 210
The Jar Bar, M-8
Joshua Rose Tacos, M-13
Karas Grill, 208-209
Kichi, 224
Mrs. Grissom’s Panini Grill, 246
Ol’ Smokey BBQ, 146
Palm Pops, 123
Rainbo Ice and Funnel Cakes, 227
Rocky Top Korn, 145
Sapphire, 148
Skybox Sports Bar & Grill, 236-237
TCDE Bake Sale, M-2
Toney’s Italian Ice, M-11-12
Two Ladies Italiano, 122
Wendy’s Hospitality, 191-192, 225-226
Wood Oven Eats, 250
Toney’s Italian Ice, M-11-12

Exhibitors and Sponsors
American Home Builders, 170
Casual Pint Brewtopia, 299
Costco Wholesale, Inc, 116
Eagle Distrib. 174, 221, 249, 308, K5, M19
Elite Building Products, 313
EZ Hang Chairs, 186
Freedom Chiropractic, M-1
The Fresh Market, 314
The Gentle Barn, S-9
Go Dance, U-1
Grayson BMW, 240-244
Green Mountain Maple, 125
Homecraft Gutter Protection, 230
Incas Andes, 195
Knoxville News Sentinel, 322
Knoxville Opera Merchandise, 212
Knoxville Pridefest, 254
LeafFilter North of TN, 126
Madaris Siding & Windows
Optimal Health, 312
Paradise Home Improvement, 166
Pella Window and Door, 311
Pinnacle Home Improvements, 184
Real Time Pain Relief, 180
Regal Entertainment, 165
Renewal By Andersen, 188
Riot Printing, 212
Sapphire, 148
Selma Jane’s Boutique, 200
Songs for Sound, 300-302
Thrive Chiropractic, 255
TN Education Lottery, 207
TN Treasury, 320
Traveling Vineyard, 196
US Cellular, 193
WATE 6 On Your Side, S-13-14
WNOX FM, S-1-4

Back to Map

Artisan’s Row
Gay at Church
Appalachian Woodcarving, 326
Barony of Thor’s Mountain, CH 1-2
Casual Pint Brewtopia, 299
Elite Building Products, 313
Family Tree Wood Crafts, 332
Fearless Fiber Art, Yo/Delux Design, 329
The Fresh Market, 314
The Frog Pond, 315
Glassadazical, 328
Hugh Bailey Pottery, 330
Knoxville Academy of the Blade, CH 3 
Knoxville News Sentinel, 322
Lisa’s Décor, 318
MR Pots, 323
Optimal Health, 312
Pella Windows & Doors, 311
Redhed Beads 331
Rich Robes, 325
Sealife Creations, 114, 321
Smoky Mt. Beads & Crystals, 319
Songs for Sound, 300-302
TN Treasury, 320
TN Valley Handspinners, 327
Wild Pony Studio, 324

Market Sq. Greenspace

Back to Map

Baby Company, S-8
Balloon Walkabouts, S-8
Boy Scouts, S-10
Can Do Planes, S-7
The Gentle Barn, S-9
Mountain Song Jewelers, S-6
WATE 6 On Your Side, S 13-14

Back to Map

Food Court

Back to Map

Market Street
Freedom Chiropractic, M-1
Bruster’s Real Ice Cream, M-14
Cevapcici, M-9
Coolato Gelato, M-16
Empanada Bolivianas, M-15
Gelato Bros. M-10
The Jar Bar, M-8
Joshua Rose Tacos, M-13
TCDE Bake Sale, M-2

Food Ticket Booths
Food Ticket, 176, 223, 247, 310, K1, M17

Adult Beverage Booths

Beer & Wine, 174-175, 221-222, 248-249, 308-309, K2-3, M18-19

Back to Top

2018 Rossini Booth Assignments (by booth number)

Blue (east side Gay)
113. Boulder Park Gems
114. Sealife Creations
115. Frazz
116. Costco Wholesale
117. Walkabout Sally
118. Glass Botanicals
119. Will & Ivey Clothing
120. Kettle Creek Designs
121. Vintage Liz
122. Two Ladies Italiano
123. Palm Pops
124. Checkerboard Cheese
125. Green Mountain Maple
126. LeafFilter North TN
127. Small Town Sister’s Boutique
128. Deona’s Sleepy Little Dreams
129. Sister’s Studio
130. Sharp Creative/Cheerful Heart Art
131. Silver Expressions
132. Wild Child Clayworks
Green Block (east side Gay)
133. International Flair Jewelry
134. Mexican Cultural Art
135. Angelware International
136. JCL Metals
137. JCL Metals
138. Mimi’s & Opas Soaps
139. Crooked Creek Designs
140. Terranova Fine Arts
141. Terranova Fine Arts
142. New Eve Jewelry
143. Native SW
144. Native SW
145. Rocky Top Korn
146. Ol Smoky BBQ
147. Greek Corner Foods
148. Sapphire
149. Concessions by Cox
150. Concessions by Cox
151. Artistic Pops

Union Ave. east

Red Block  (east side)
152. Denton’s Fun Foods
153. Denton’s Fun Foods
154. Denton’s Fun Foods
155. Denton’s Fun Foods
156. Bangkok House
157. Bangkok House
158. Dr. Sid Artography
159. Pieces Past
160. Go Jump in the Lake
161. Sak’s Salon Henna Tattoos
162. Joe Compton Woodworking
162A, Black Black Moon
REGAL CINEMA
163. Harmonic Journeys
164. Paracord Sports
165. Regal Entertainment
166. Paradise Home Improvement
166A. Coolato Gelato
167. Set in Stone Sisters
168. Vintage Again/Red Tail Forge
169, Briarvale Pottery 
170. American Home Builders
171. 865 Candle Co. 
172. HLF Woodworking
173. O’Natural Shea Products 

Clinch Ave. east

Orange Block (east side)
174. Beer
175. Wine
176. Food Tickets
177. Denenie Weenies
178. Denenie Weenies
179. Denenie Weenies
180. Real Time Pain Relief
181. Southern Porch Scents
182. Just for Me-Mi Jewelry
183. Cement 6
184. Pinnacle Home Improvement
185. Just 4u Jewelry
186. EZ Hang Chairs
187. For You By Q
188. Renewal By Andersen
189. Greek Corner Foods
190. Greek Corner Foods

Church Ave. 

Orange Block (west side)
191. Wendy’s Hospitality
192, Wendy’s Hospitality
193. US Cellular
194. MR MFG Metalworks
195. Incas Andes
196. Traveling Vineyard
197. Jessica Weiss Jewelry
198. The Forge
199. Hats by Patricia
200. Selma Jane’s Boutique
201. Element Tree Essentials
202. Randy Hodges Watercolors
203. Eden Seed Jewelry
204. Gripps Grills
205. Greek Corner Foods
206. Greek Corner Foods
207. TN Lottery

Clinch Ave. west

Red Block (west side)
208. Karas Grill
209. Karas Grill 
210. Jamaican Flavors
211. Vintage Girl Designs
212. Riot Printing
213. Hartsy Fartsy Events
K1. Food Tickets
K2. Wine
K3. Beer
214. Melody’s Stained Glass
215. Earth & Sky Jewelry
216. Southern Goodbody
217. Fina Concessions
218. CJ’s Tacos
219. Greek and Mediterranean Cuisine
220. Greek and Mediterranean Cuisine

Union Ave west

Green Block (west side)
U-1. Go Dance
221. Beer
222. Wine
223. Food Tickets
224. Kichi
225. Wendy’s Hospitality
226. Wendy’s Hospitality
227. Rainbo Ice & Funnel Cakes
228. Chadwick’s Churn
229. Lost Life on Wax
230. Homecraft Gutter Protection 
231. Morning Dew Tie-Dyes
232. Kitchen Art
233. The Love Kitchen
234. Jessica Klaaren Jewelry
235. Wright Mason Jar Lamps
236. Skybox Sports Bar & Grill
237. Skybox Sports Bar & Grill
238. Watson & Co. 
239. Janice Crowe Wearable Art
240. Grayson BMW
241. Grayson BMW
242. Grayson BMW
243. Grayson BMW
244. Grayson BMW
Blue Block (west side)
245. Coal Creek Smokehouse BBQ
245A.Coal Creek Smokehouse BBQ
246. Mrs. Grissom’s Panini Grill
247. Food Tickets
248. Wine
249. Beer

Wall Ave west

250. Wood Oven Eats
251. RCD Honey
252. The Mystic Orb
253. Dave’s Candles
254. Knoxville Pridefest
255. Thrive Chiropractic
256. Sutton Ceramics

Yellow Block
CH 1 Barony of Thor’s Mountain
CH 2 Barony of Thor’s Mountain
CH 3 Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Artisan Row (Parking Lot)
299. Casual Pint Brewtopia
300. Songs for Sound
301. Songs for Sound
302. Songs for Sound
308. Beer
309. Wine
310. Food Tickets
311. Pella Window & Door
312. Optimal Health
313. Elite Building Products
314. The Fresh Market
315. The Frog Pond
316. Menya’s Soapstones
318. Lisa’s Decor
319. Smoky Mountain Beads & Crystals
320. TN Treasury
321. Sealife Creations
322. Knoxville News Sentinel
323. MR Pots
324. Wild Pony Studio
325. Rich Robes
326. Appalachian Woodcarving
327. TN Valley Handspinners
328. Glassadazical
329. Fearless Fiber Art by YoDelux Designs
330. Hugh Bailey Pottery
331. Redhed Beads
332. Family Tree Wood Crafts

Market SQUARE
Purple Block

YMCA Kids Fun Zone
S-1. Lloyd’s Electric
S-2. Lloyd’s Electric
S-3. WNOX
S-4. WNOX
S-5. My Attempts at Art
S-6. Mountain Song Jewelers
S-7. Can Do Planes
S-8. Balloon Walkabouts/Baby Co.
S-9. The Gentle Barn
S-10. Boy Scouts
S-11. Native Hands
S.12. Native Hands
S-13/14. WATE 6 On Your Side

Union Avenue

Market Street
Purple Block

M1. Freedom Chiropractic
M2. TCDE Bake Sale
M8. The Jar Bar
M9. Cevapcici
M10. Gelato Brothers
M11. Toney’s Italian Ice
M12. Toney’s Italian Ice
M13. Joshua Rose
M15. Empanada Bolivianas
M16. Coolato Gelato
M17. Food tickets
M18. Wine
M19. Beer

Clinch Ave.

M21. Bruster’s Real Ice Cream
M22. Bruster’s Real Ice Cream
 

Entertainment Schedule

Back to Top

Opera Stage 

10:00 VolOpera
10:30 Brent Hethrington, baritone
11:00 Lindsey Fusson, soprano
11:30 Linda Barnett, soprano
12:00 Michael Rodgers, baritone
12:30 Elizabeth Peterson, mezzosoprano
(1-4:30 Sponsored by Charles and Nancy Wagner; Principal cast of Knoxville Opera’s Aida production)
1:00 Scott Bearden, baritone
1:30 Elena Bocharova, mezzosoprano
2:00 Michelle Johnson, soprano
2:30 Mayor’s Ceremony; Aida selections with cast and chorus
3:00 Dogwon Shin, tenor
3:30 Kevin Thompson, bass
4:00 John Dominick, bass
4:30 Darius Thomas, tenor 
5:00 Jacquie Brecheen, soprano
5:30 Michael Rodgers, baritone
6:00 Jessie Neilson, soprano 
6:30 Tori Franklin, mezzosoprano
8-10 Ruby Knox Band

Choral Stage (Gay Street @ Wall Ave.)

10:15 UT Volume and Revolution
11:15 Webb School Madrigal Singers
12:15 Cedar Bluff Middle School Concert Choir
1:15 Sound Co., Oak Ridge Children’s Chorus
2:15 Pellissippi State CC “Variations” Chorus
3:15 ETSU Bucksworth Men’s Choir
4:15 Knoxville Gay Men’s Chorus
5:15 Good Thymes Ceilidh Band 
6:15 Knoxville Opera Gospel Choir
7:15 Smokyland Sound Barbershop Chorus
8:15 UT Saxes/ Knoxville Saxes

YMCA Dance Stage (Market Square) 

10:30 Tinadre Spanish Dancers
11:30 Albi Belly Dance Troupe
12:30 Lucia Andronescu Flamenco Dancers
1:30 Sandsation Dancers
2:30 Broadway Academy of Perf. Arts Dancers
3:30 Oasis Dancers
4:30 Go! Contemporary Dance Works
5:30 Circle Modern Dance
6:30 Vikhr Folk Dancers
7:30 TN Conservatory Fine Arts & Ballet Gloria
8:30 Momentum Dance Lab

South Instrumental Stage (Bijou Parking Lot)

10:45 Knoxville Community Band 
11:45 Pellissippi State CC Brass Ensemble
12:45 Knoxville Jazz Youth Orchestra 
1:45 Tennessee Schmaltz Klezmer Ensemble
2:45 Ensemble Swing Time
3:45 HartStrings
4:45 Pellissippi State CC Jazz Band
5:45 MissDirection
6:45 Robert Heck Band 
7:45 UT Trombone Choir

West Instrumental Stage (Clinch @ Market)

10:00 Powell Middle School Steel Drum Band
11:00 William Lovelace Harp Ensemble
12:00 Hardin Valley Thunder Bluegrass Band
1:00 The Anderson Family String Quartet 
2:00 UT Jazz Messengers
3:00 UT Jazz Messengers
4:00 Brandon Gibson
5:00 UT Middle Eastern Ensemble
6:00 UT Balinese Gamelan Percussions Ens. 
7:00 Loving Strings

Back to Top